AddOn HP JG234A Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP
Price: $2,63999
ADD TO CART
AddOn HP JG234A Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP
  1. Limit 3 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn HP JG234A Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: HP JG234A) - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-ER, 10GBase-EW - LC single-mode - up to 24.9 miles - 1480-1600 (TX) / 1

Item#:  13029824  | Model#: JG234A-AO
Price:
$2,639.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

AddOn HP JG234A Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP Product Details

This HP JG234A compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-ER throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1550nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-ER, 10GBase-EW
   Data Link Protocol:  10 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  10.3 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1480-1600 (TX) / 1260-1600 (RX) nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  24.9 miles
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3ae

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-ER/10GBase-EW - LC single-mode x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  TUV, CISPR 22 Class B, IEC 61000-4-2, CB, FCC Part 15 B, EN 61000-4-2, MIL-STD-883, RoHS, Laser Class 1, IEC 60950-1, EN 60950-1, FDA, IEC 60825, Directive 2002/95/EC, IEC 60825-1:2007, MSA SFF-8431, MSA SFF-8432, 21 CFR 1040.10, 21 CFR 1040.11
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  HP JG234A

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  167 °F
   Humidity Range Operating:  0 - 95% (non-condensing)

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  HP A10504, A10508, A10508-V, A5800-24G-PoE Switch, A5800-24G-SFP Switch, A5800-24G-SFP Switch with 1 Interface Slot, A5800-48G, A5800-48G-PoE Switch ¦ HPE 12504 AC Switch Chassis, 5120-48G-PoE+ EI Switch with 2 Interface Slots, 5500-24G-PoE+-4SFP HI Switch with 2 Interface Slots, 5800-48G Switch, 5900AF-48G-4XG-2QSFP+ Switch, 5900AF-48XG-4QSFP+ Swi
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 821455032626
    Mfg Part No: JG234A-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.