AddOn HP JG234A Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP
Price: $2,82999
ADD TO CART
AddOn HP JG234A Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP
  1. Limit 7 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn HP JG234A Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: HP JG234A) - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-ER, 10GBase-EW - LC single-mode - up to 24.9 miles - 1480-1600 (TX) / 1

Item#:  13029824  | Model#: JG234A-AO
Price:
$2,829.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

AddOn HP JG234A Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP Product Details

This HP JG234A compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-ER throughput up to 40km over FALSE at a wavelength of 1550nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-ER, 10GBase-EW
   Data Link Protocol:  10 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  10.3 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1480-1600 (TX) / 1260-1600 (RX) nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  24.9 miles
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3ae

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-ER/10GBase-EW - LC single-mode x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  TUV, CISPR 22 Class B, IEC 61000-4-2, CB, FCC Part 15 B, EN 61000-4-2, MIL-STD-883, RoHS, Laser Class 1, IEC 60950-1, EN 60950-1, FDA, IEC 60825, Directive 2002/95/EC, IEC 60825-1:2007, MSA SFF-8431, MSA SFF-8432, 21 CFR 1040.10, 21 CFR 1040.11
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  HP JG234A

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  167 °F
   Humidity Range Operating:  0 - 95% (non-condensing)

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  HP A10504, A10508, A10508-V, A5800-24G-PoE Switch, A5800-24G-SFP Switch, A5800-24G-SFP Switch with 1 Interface Slot, A5800-48G, A5800-48G-PoE Switch ¦ HPE 12504 AC Switch Chassis, 5120-48G-PoE+ EI Switch with 2 Interface Slots, 5500-24G-PoE+-4SFP HI Switch with 2 Interface Slots, 5800-48G Switch, 5900AF-48G-4XG-2QSFP+ Switch, 5900AF-48XG-4QSFP+ Swi
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 821455032626
    Mfg Part No: JG234A-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: