AddOn HP JD106B Compatible XENPAK Transceiver
Price: $32799
ADD TO CART
AddOn HP JD106B Compatible XENPAK Transceiver
  1. Limit 16 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn HP JD106B Compatible XENPAK Transceiver - XENPAK transceiver module (equivalent to: HP JD106B) - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-SR - SC multi-mode - up to 984 ft - 850 nm - for HPE 4200-12G Switc

Item#:  13029819  | Model#: JD106B-AO
Price:
$327.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

AddOn HP JD106B Compatible XENPAK Transceiver Product Details

This HP JD106B compatible XENPAK transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over FALSE at a wavelength of 850nm using a SC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  XENPAK transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-SR
   Data Link Protocol:  10 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  984 ft
   Features:  Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR - SC multi-mode x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  HP JD106B

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  HPE 4200-12G Switch
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 0821455079300
    Mfg Part No: JD106B-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.7000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: