AddOn Alcatel iSFP-100-MM Compatible SFP
Price: $3599
ADD TO CART
AddOn Alcatel iSFP-100-MM Compatible SFP
  1. Limit 1 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn Alcatel iSFP-100-MM Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Alcatel-Lucent iSFP-100-MM) - Fast Ethernet - 100Base-FX - LC multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles - 1

Item#:  13029814  | Model#: ISFP-100-MM-AO
Price:
$35.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

AddOn Alcatel iSFP-100-MM Compatible SFP Product Details

This Alcatel-Lucent iSFP-100-MM compatible SFP transceiver provides 100Base-FX throughput up to 2km over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Alcatel-Lucent transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  100Base-FX
   Data Link Protocol:  Fast Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  100 Mbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  1.2 miles
   Features:  Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - LC multi-mode x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Alcatel-Lucent iSFP-100-MM

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  P/N: OS6855-14, OS6855-14D, OS6855-U24, OS6855-U24D, OS6855-U24DL
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 821455079195
    Mfg Part No: ISFP-100-MM-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.