AddOn Alcatel iSFP-100-MM Compatible SFP
Price: $3799
ADD TO CART
AddOn Alcatel iSFP-100-MM Compatible SFP
  1. Limit 28 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn Alcatel iSFP-100-MM Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Alcatel-Lucent iSFP-100-MM) - Fast Ethernet - 100Base-FX - LC multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles - 1

Item#:  13029814  | Model#: ISFP-100-MM-AO
Price:
$37.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

AddOn Alcatel iSFP-100-MM Compatible SFP Product Details

This Alcatel-Lucent iSFP-100-MM compatible SFP transceiver provides 100Base-FX throughput up to 2km over FALSE at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Alcatel-Lucent transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  100Base-FX
   Data Link Protocol:  Fast Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  100 Mbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  1.2 miles
   Features:  Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - LC multi-mode x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Alcatel-Lucent iSFP-100-MM

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  P/N: OS6855-14, OS6855-14D, OS6855-U24, OS6855-U24D, OS6855-U24DL
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 821455079195
    Mfg Part No: ISFP-100-MM-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: