AddOn DLink DEM-312GT2 Compatible SFP Transceiver
Price: $5399 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
AddOn DLink DEM-312GT2 Compatible SFP Transceiver
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn DLink DEM-312GT2 Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: D-Link DEM-312GT2) - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-MX - LC multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles - 1310 nm -

Item#:  13029796  | Model#: DEM-312GT2-AO
Price:
$53.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

AddOn DLink DEM-312GT2 Compatible SFP Transceiver Product Details

This D-Link DEM-312GT2 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-MX throughput up to 2km over FALSE at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent D-Link transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of D-Link, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-MX
   Data Link Protocol:  GigE
   Data Transfer Rate:  1 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  1.2 miles

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-MX - LC multi-mode x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  D-Link DEM-312GT2

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  D-Link Data Center 10GbE Top-of-Rack Switch DXS-3600, DES-3028P, DES-3052P, DWS-3024L, DXS-1100-16SC, DXS-1210-16TC, DXS-3400-24SC, DXS-3400-24TC, DXS-3600-16S ¦ D-Link DES 1210, 3010G, 3028, 3052, 3526, 3550 ¦ D-Link DGS 1216T, 1248T, 3100-24, 3100-24P, 3100-24TG, 3100-48, 3100-48P, 3200-10, 3200-16, 3224TGR, 3630-28SC, 3630-28TC, 3630-52TC ¦ D-Li
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 821455078525
    Mfg Part No: DEM-312GT2-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: