AddOn DLink DEM-312GT2 Compatible SFP Transceiver
Price: $5199
ADD TO CART
AddOn DLink DEM-312GT2 Compatible SFP Transceiver
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn DLink DEM-312GT2 Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: D-Link DEM-312GT2) - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-MX - LC multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles - 1310 nm -

Item#:  13029796  | Model#: DEM-312GT2-AO
Price:
$51.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

AddOn DLink DEM-312GT2 Compatible SFP Transceiver Product Details

This D-Link DEM-312GT2 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-MX throughput up to 2km over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent D-Link transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of D-Link, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-MX
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  1 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  1.2 miles

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-MX - LC multi-mode x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  D-Link DEM-312GT2

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  D-Link DES-3028P, DES-3052P, DWS-3024L ¦ D-Link DES 1210, 3010G, 3028, 3052, 3526, 3550 ¦ D-Link DGS 1216T, 1248T, 3100-24, 3100-24P, 3100-24TG, 3100-48, 3100-48P, 3200-10, 3200-16, 3224TGR ¦ D-Link L2+ Gigabit Wireless Switch DWS-3024 ¦ D-Link Web Smart DES-1228, DES-1252, DGS-1216T, DGS-1224T, DGS-1248T ¦ D-Link xStack DES-3526, DES-3528, DES-352
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 821455078525
    Mfg Part No: DEM-312GT2-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.