AddOn Allied AT-G8ZX70/1610 Compatible GBIC
Price: $27999
ADD TO CART
AddOn Allied AT-G8ZX70/1610 Compatible GBIC
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn Allied AT-G8ZX70/1610 Compatible GBIC Transceiver - GBIC transceiver module (equivalent to: Allied Telesis AT-G8ZX70/1610) - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-DWDM - SC single-mode - up to 49.7 miles

Item#:  13029785  | Model#: AT-G8ZX70/1610-AO
Price:
$279.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

AddOn Allied AT-G8ZX70/1610 Compatible GBIC Product Details

This Allied Telesis AT-G8ZX70/1610 compatible GBIC transceiver provides 1000Base-CWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1610nm using a SC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Allied Telesis transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Allied Telesis, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  GBIC transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-DWDM
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  1 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1610 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  49.7 miles

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-DWDM - SC single-mode x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Allied Telesis AT-G8ZX70/1610

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Allied Telesis AT 8824, 8848
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 821455078174
    Mfg Part No: AT-G8ZX70/1610-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2600 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.