AddOn Avaya AA1403003-E5 Compatible XFP
Price: $97699
ADD TO CART
AddOn Avaya AA1403003-E5 Compatible XFP
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn Avaya AA1403003-E5 Compatible XFP Transceiver - XFP transceiver module (equivalent to: Avaya/Nortel AA1403003-E5) - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-ER - LC single-mode - up to 24.9 miles - 1550 nm

Item#:  13029766  | Model#: AA1403003-E5-AO
Price:
$976.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

AddOn Avaya AA1403003-E5 Compatible XFP Product Details

This Avaya/Nortel AA1403003-E5 compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-ER throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1550nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Avaya/Nortel transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  XFP transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-ER
   Data Link Protocol:  10 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1550 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  24.9 miles
   Features:  Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-ER - LC single-mode x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Avaya/Nortel AA1403003-E5

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Avaya Ethernet Routing Switch 8683XLR
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 821455018675
    Mfg Part No: AA1403003-E5-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.