AddOn AdTran 1442120G1 Compatible SFP Transceiver
Price: $17299
ADD TO CART
AddOn AdTran 1442120G1 Compatible SFP Transceiver
  1. Limit 47 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn AdTran 1442120G1 Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Adtran 1442120G1) - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-BX - LC single-mode - up to 12.4 miles - 1490 (TX

Item#:  13029754  | Model#: 1442120G1-AO
Price:
$172.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

AddOn AdTran 1442120G1 Compatible SFP Transceiver Product Details

This AdTran 1442120G1 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-BX throughput up to 20km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of 1490nmTx/1310nmRx using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent AdTran transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of the transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-BX
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  1 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1490 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  12.4 miles
   Features:  Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-BX - LC single-mode x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Adtran 1442120G1

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 0821455071205
    Mfg Part No: 1442120G1-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.