AddOn Enterasys Compatible XFP Transceiver - XFP
Price: $23799 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
AddOn Enterasys Compatible XFP Transceiver - XFP
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn Enterasys Compatible XFP Transceiver - XFP transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-LR - up to 6.2 miles

Item#:  13029749  | Model#: 10GBASE-LR-XFP-AO
Price:
$237.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

AddOn Enterasys Compatible XFP Transceiver - XFP Product Details

This Enterasys 10GBASE-LR-XFP compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over FALSE at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Enterasys transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  XFP transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-LR
   Data Link Protocol:  10 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   Max Transfer Distance:  6.2 miles

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LR
   Compatible Slots:  1 x XFP
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 821455076187
    Mfg Part No: 10GBASE-LR-XFP-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: