AddOn HP 0231A090 Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP
Price: $14999
ADD TO CART
AddOn HP 0231A090 Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP
  1. Limit 6 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn HP 0231A090 Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: HP 0231A090) - Fast Ethernet - 100Base-LH - LC single-mode - up to 49.7 miles - 1550 nm

Item#:  13029736  | Model#: 0231A090-AO
Price:
$149.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

AddOn HP 0231A090 Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP Product Details

This HP 0231A090 compatible SFP transceiver provides 100Base-LH throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1550nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of HP, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  100Base-LH
   Data Link Protocol:  Fast Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  100 Mbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1550 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  49.7 miles

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 100Base-LH - LC single-mode x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  HP 0231A090

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 0821455075760
    Mfg Part No: 0231A090-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.