AddOn Huawei 0231A08H Compatible XENPAK
Price: $1,74999 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
AddOn Huawei 0231A08H Compatible XENPAK
  1. Limit 2 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn Huawei 0231A08H Compatible XENPAK Transceiver - XENPAK transceiver module (equivalent to: Huawei 0231A08H) - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-ZR - SC single-mode - up to 49.7 miles - 1550 nm

Item#:  13029735  | Model#: 0231A08H-AO
Price:
$1,749.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

AddOn Huawei 0231A08H Compatible XENPAK Product Details

This Huawei 0231A08H compatible XENPAK transceiver provides 10GBase-ZR throughput up to 80km over FALSE at a wavelength of 1550nm using a SC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Huawei transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  XENPAK transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-ZR
   Data Link Protocol:  10 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1550 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  49.7 miles
   Features:  Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-ZR - SC single-mode x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Huawei 0231A08H

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 0821455075753
    Mfg Part No: 0231A08H-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.7000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: