Transition Stand-Alone - media converter - Gigabit
Price: $1,18999 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Transition Stand-Alone - media converter - Gigabit
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Transition Stand-Alone - Media converter - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-LX - SC single mode / SC single mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm (SFMFF1414-220-NA)

Item#:  7975604  | Model#: SFMFF1414-220-NA
Price:
$1,189.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Transition Stand-Alone - media converter - Gigabit Product Details

The SFMFF1414-220-NA features link pass through. Link pass through is a troubleshooting feature that prevents media converters from isolating link failures and it allows end devices to be notified in the event of a loss of link. Link pass through provides the media converter with the ability to monitor both the fiber and the copper RX ports for a loss of signal. If a loss of RX signal occurs on one media port, the converter will automatically disable the TX signal on the other port. By shutting down the fiber TX port, the link failure is "passed through" to the remote converter and device.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Media converter
   Form Factor:  External
   Localization:  North America

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-LX
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  1 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  6.2 miles
   Status Indicators:  Power, link/activity
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  2 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX - SC single-mode female x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  FCC Class A certified, UL, CISPR 22 Class A

Power
   Power Device:  External power adapter

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  3.2 in
   Depth:  4.7 in
   Height:  1 in
   Weight:  1.98 lbs

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  122 °F
   Humidity Range Operating:  5 - 90%
 
  • Manufactured by: Transition Networks
    Warranty provided by: Transition Networks
    UPC No: 0648177027552
    Mfg Part No: SFMFF1414-220-NA
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 2.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Transition Networks logos are registered trademarks of Transition Networks. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: