Brocade - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit
Price: $74199
ADD TO CART
Brocade - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit
  1. Limit 4 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

IBM Brocade - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-SR - for Brocade 10Gb; System x3100 M4; x3250 M3; x3250 M4; x3300 M4; x3650 M3; x3950 X5 (49Y4216)

Item#:  7975410  | Model#: 49Y4216
Price:
$741.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

Brocade - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Product Details

The Brocade 10Gb SFP+ SR optical transceiver is a Fiber SR multimode optical module for optical fiber connection support for the selected adapter option.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-SR
   Data Link Protocol:  10 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP+

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - 1 year

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Brocade 10Gb CNA for IBM System x ¦ Lenovo System x3100 M4 2582 ¦ Lenovo System x3100 M5 ¦ Lenovo System x3250 M3 ¦ Lenovo System x3250 M4 ¦ Lenovo System x3250 M6 ¦ Lenovo System x3300 M4 ¦ Lenovo System x3650 M3 ¦ Lenovo System x3950 X5
 
  • Manufactured by: IBM
    Warranty provided by: IBM
    UPC No: 0883436058933
    Mfg Part No: 49Y4216
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.4000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • IBM logos are registered trademarks of IBM. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: