Comtrol 1200061 SFP Transceiver Module
Price: $26199 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Comtrol SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-LHX - LC single mode - up to 18.6 miles - 1310 (1200061)

Item#:  9404076  | Model#: 1200061
Price:
$261.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Comtrol 1200061 SFP Transceiver Module Product Details

Transceiver Module

Comtrol 1200061 SFP Transceiver Module
Get a high speed & smooth data transmission through fiber optic cable over a mid range with the Comtrol 1200061 SFP Transceiver Module. Being compliance with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA), it works with all MSA compliant products from different makes on the same network. Its hot-swappable feature enables it to use with a mission-critical data center and enterprise applications without causing any downtime. It works with 1000Base-LHX LC Single-Mode fiber interface, delivering 1.25Gbps of data transfer rate with 1310nm of optical wavelength and supports up to 30Km of fiber data transmission. With the extended operating temperature range of -40 °F to 185 °F, it is ideal for various types of working environments. Purchase the Comtrol 1200061 SFP Transceiver Module at the earliest!

Features :

  • SFP (Mini-GBIC) form factor
  • LC Single-Mode interface
  • 1000Base-LHX Ethernet
  • Transceiver Module
  • 1.25Gbps data transfer rate
  • Up to 30Km fiber transmission
  • Extended operating temperature range of -40 °F to 185 °F
  • Compliance with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA)
  • Hot-swappable feature makes it useful for mission-critical data center and enterprise applications
 
  • Manufactured by: Comtrol
    Warranty provided by: Comtrol
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: 1200061
  • Box Size: ( Length:5, Width:3, Depth:1)
    Shipping Weight: 0.1000 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 1pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Comtrol logos are registered trademarks of Comtrol. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: