Axiom Memory 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 TRANSCEIVER FOR
Price: $5,99999 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
Axiom Memory 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 TRANSCEIVER FOR
  1. Limit 1 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Axiom Memory 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 TRANSCEIVER FOR MEL (AXG97155)

Item#:  40592874  | Model#: AXG97155
Price:
$5,999.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

Axiom Memory 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 TRANSCEIVER FOR Product Details

Axiom QSFP28 100Gb transceiver modules are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  QSFP28 transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  100GBase-LR4
   Data Link Protocol:  100 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  100 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1295 nm / 1300 nm / 1304 nm / 1309 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  6.2 miles
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3ba, ITU-T G.652

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 100GBase-LR4 - LC single-mode

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS, MSA SFF-8665
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Mellanox MMA1L10-CR

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime
 
  • Manufactured by: Axiom Memory
    Warranty provided by: Axiom Memory
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: AXG97155
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2200 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Axiom Memory logos are registered trademarks of Axiom Memory. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: