Panduit OM3 8 FIBER ROUND HARNESS PLENUM PANMPO
Price: $39999
ADD TO CART
Panduit OM3 8 FIBER ROUND HARNESS PLENUM PANMPO
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Panduit OM3 8 FIBER ROUND HARNESS PLENUM PANMPO (FX8RP7NUSQNF003)

Item#:  40592789  | Model#: FX8RP7NUSQNF003
Price:
$399.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Additional Resources

Panduit OM3 8 FIBER ROUND HARNESS PLENUM PANMPO Product Details

To meet the needs for fiber cable plant migration to higher speeds, Panduit offers 4 to 1 conversion harness assemblies. These passive fiber cables provide a cost-effective solution for interconnecting high-speed switches equipped with MPO modular transceivers to switches equipped with LC transceivers. The PanMPO end is wired as four separate transmit and receive fibers which are connected to four LC connector ends. The four LC connector ends can be directly attached to co-located switch gear or connected to an existing LC-based structured cabling system to allow for distribution to different locations in the data center.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Network cable - OM3
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Fiber Qty:  8
   Core / Cladding Diameter:  50 / 125 micron
   Features:  Indoor, plenum, round, uniboot
   Length:  3 ft
   Color:  Aqua

Connectivity
   Connector:  PanMPO multi-mode - female
   Connector (Second End):  8 x LC multi-mode - male

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS, OFNP, ISO/IEC 11801, TIA/EIA-568-C.3, TIA/EIA-568-C.1, TIA/EIA-604 FOCIS-5, TIA/EIA-604 FOCIS-12

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  122 °F

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: Panduit
    Warranty provided by: Panduit
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: FX8RP7NUSQNF003
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.0600 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Panduit logos are registered trademarks of Panduit. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: