AddOn X-XCVR-SR-SFP+ NUTANIX COMPAT 10GBASE-S
Price: $24399 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
AddOn X-XCVR-SR-SFP+ NUTANIX COMPAT 10GBASE-S
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn X-XCVR-SR-SFP+ NUTANIX COMPAT 10GBASE-S (X-XCVR-SR-SFP+-AO)

Item#:  40591583  | Model#: X-XCVR-SR-SFP+-AO
Price:
$243.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

AddOn X-XCVR-SR-SFP+ NUTANIX COMPAT 10GBASE-S Product Details

This Nutanix X-XCVR-SR-SFP+ compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Nutanix transceiver.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-SR
   Data Link Protocol:  10 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  984 ft
   Features:  Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode x 2

Miscellaneous
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Nutanix X-XCVR-SR-SFP+
   TAA Compliant:  Yes

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: X-XCVR-SR-SFP+-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.4000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: