Finisar FTLX8574D3BNL - SFP+ transceiver module
Price: $7199
ADD TO CART
Finisar FTLX8574D3BNL - SFP+ transceiver module
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Finisar FTLX8574D3BNL - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet, 10Gb Fibre Channel - Fibre Channel, 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-SW - LC multi-mode - up to 1310 ft - 850 nm

Item#:  13981226  | Model#: FTLX8574D3BNL
Price:
$71.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Finisar FTLX8574D3BNL - SFP+ transceiver module Product Details

Finisar's FTLX8574D3BNL Extended Temperature 10Gb/s SFP+ transceivers are designed for use in 10-Gigabit Ethernet links over multimode fiber. They are compliant with SFF-8431, SFF-8432, IEEE 802.3-2012 10GBASE-SR/SW and 10G Fiber Channel 1200-Mx-SN-I. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472. The FTLX8574D3BCL is a "limiting module", i.e., it employs a limiting receiver. Host board designers using an EDC PHY IC should follow the IC manufacturer's recommended settings for interoperating the host-board EDC PHY with a limiting receiver SFP+ module.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  Fibre Channel, 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-SW
   Data Link Protocol:  10 Gigabit Ethernet, 10Gb Fibre Channel
   Data Transfer Rate:  10.5 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  1310 ft
   Features:  Digital Diagnostics

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR/10GBase-SW/10Gb Fibre Channel - LC multi-mode x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS, MSA SFF-8472, MSA SFF-8431, MSA SFF-8432, RoHS 2011/65/EU

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  23 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  185 °F
 
  • Manufactured by: FINISAR CORPORATION
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: FTLX8574D3BNL
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • FINISAR CORPORATION logos are registered trademarks of FINISAR CORPORATION. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: