Finisar FTLX8571D3BCV - SFP+ transceiver module
Price: $9599 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Finisar FTLX8571D3BCV - SFP+ transceiver module
  1. Limit 1 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Finisar FTLX8571D3BCV - SFP+ transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet, 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-SX, 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-SW - LC multi-mode - up to 984 ft

Item#:  13981224  | Model#: FTLX8571D3BCV-IT
Price:
$95.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

Finisar FTLX8571D3BCV - SFP+ transceiver module Product Details

Finisar's 1G/10G dual-rate SFP+ transceivers are designed for use in 1-Gigabit and 10-Gigabit Ethernet links over multimode fiber.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP+ transceiver module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-SX, 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-SW
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet, 10 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  10.3 Gbps
   Max Transfer Distance:  984 ft

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SW/10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  158 °F
 
  • Manufactured by: FINISAR CORPORATION
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: FTLX8571D3BCV-IT

  • Shipping Weight: 0.2500 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • FINISAR CORPORATION logos are registered trademarks of FINISAR CORPORATION. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: