Axiom Memory 40GBASE-LX4 QSFP+ TRANSCEIVER
Price: $9,89999 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
Axiom Memory 40GBASE-LX4 QSFP+ TRANSCEIVER
  1. Limit 1 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Axiom Memory 40GBASE-LX4 QSFP+ TRANSCEIVER (4-PACK) (JNP40GLX44PK-AX)

Item#:  40585517  | Model#: JNP40GLX44PK-AX
Price:
$9,899.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

Axiom Memory 40GBASE-LX4 QSFP+ TRANSCEIVER Product Details

Axiom QSFP+ transceiver modules are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs.

Specifications

General
   Packaged Quantity:  4 (specifications are for single item)
   Device Type:  QSFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  40GBase-LX4
   Data Link Protocol:  40 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  40 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  492 ft
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3ba

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 40GBase-LX4 - MPO multi-mode

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS, MSA SFF-8436
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Juniper JNP-40G-LX4-4PACK

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime
 
  • Manufactured by: Axiom Memory
    Warranty provided by: Axiom Memory
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: JNP40GLX44PK-AX
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.8800 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Axiom Memory logos are registered trademarks of Axiom Memory. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: