Brocade 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ OPTIC 10 KM OVER 1PK
Price: $3,58999 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
Brocade 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ OPTIC 10 KM OVER 1PK
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Brocade 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ OPTIC 10 KM OVER 1PK (40G-QSFP-LR4-INT)

Item#:  40585479  | Model#: 40G-QSFP-LR4-INT
Price:
$3,589.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Brocade 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ OPTIC 10 KM OVER 1PK Product Details

Extensive performance and reliability testing reflects an ongoing commitment to quality. Brocade tests transceivers using the industry's most advanced tools and instruments to help ensure that they provide the right mix of functionality and performance when used in conjunction with Brocade products. The speed, capacity, reliability, and low cost of ownership that Brocade is known for is also provided in all optical components.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  QSFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  40GBase-LR4
   Data Link Protocol:  40 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  40 Gbps
   Max Transfer Distance:  6.2 miles
   Features:  Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3ba

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 40GBase-LR4 - LC single-mode

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  EN 60950, UL 60950, CDRH Class 1, EN 60825 Class 1
 
  • Manufactured by: Brocade
    Warranty provided by: Brocade
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: 40G-QSFP-LR4-INT
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 2.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Brocade logos are registered trademarks of Brocade. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: