Adtran - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Price: $38599 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Adtran - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Adtran - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC - up to 3.1 miles - 1300 nm

Item#:  7966664  | Model#: 1200483G1
Price:
$385.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Adtran - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Product Details

Adtran 1200483G1 is an industry-standard Small Formfactor Pluggable (SFP) module providing a Gigabit Ethernet interface for single or multimode fiber supporting rates from 1 Gbps to 2.5 Gbps.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Data Transfer Rate:  2.5 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1300 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  3.1 miles

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x network - LC
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS
 
  • Manufactured by: Adtran
    Warranty provided by: Adtran
    UPC No: 0607565028144
    Mfg Part No: 1200483G1
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.1000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Adtran logos are registered trademarks of Adtran. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: