Axiom Memory 1000BASE-SX GBIC TRANSCEIVER FOR HP
Price: $5999 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
Axiom Memory 1000BASE-SX GBIC TRANSCEIVER FOR HP
  1. Limit 1 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Axiom Memory 1000BASE-SX GBIC TRANSCEIVER FOR HP - A (A5225A-AX)

Item#:  40574508  | Model#: A5225A-AX
Price:
$59.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

Axiom Memory 1000BASE-SX GBIC TRANSCEIVER FOR HP Product Details

Axiom GBIC transceiver modules are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  GBIC transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-SX
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  1 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  1800 ft
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3z

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - SC multi-mode female x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS, MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  HP A5225A

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  HPE SureStore FC Switch 6164
 
  • Manufactured by: Axiom Memory
    Warranty provided by: Axiom Memory
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: A5225A-AX
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.0400 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Axiom Memory logos are registered trademarks of Axiom Memory. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: