AddOn MSA SFP+ 80KM DWDM LC XCVR PERP10-GIG
Price: $5,03999 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
AddOn MSA SFP+ 80KM DWDM LC XCVR   PERP10-GIG
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn MSA SFP+ 80KM DWDM LC XCVR PERP10-GIG (SFP-10GB-DW-C-AO)

Item#:  40573671  | Model#: SFP-10GB-DW-C-AO
Price:
$5,039.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

AddOn MSA SFP+ 80KM DWDM LC XCVR PERP10-GIG Product Details

This MSA Compliant SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a LC connector. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-DWDM
   Data Link Protocol:  10 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1530-1560 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  49.7 miles
   Features:  Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-DWDM - LC single-mode x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  MSA
   TAA Compliant:  Yes

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: SFP-10GB-DW-C-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.4000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: