AddOn FINISAR SFP 80KM FTLF1523P1BTL PERPCOMP
Price: $14399 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
AddOn FINISAR SFP 80KM FTLF1523P1BTL PERPCOMP
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn FINISAR SFP 80KM FTLF1523P1BTL PERPCOMP (FTLF1523P1BTL-AO)

Item#:  40573669  | Model#: FTLF1523P1BTL-AO
Price:
$143.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

AddOn FINISAR SFP 80KM FTLF1523P1BTL PERPCOMP Product Details

This Finisar FTLF1523P1BTL compatible SFP transceiver provides OC-3 (155mbs) transmission rates for up to 80km over FALSE at a wavelength of 1550nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Finisar transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Finisar, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Data Transfer Rate:  155 Mbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1550 nm
   Line Rate:  OC-3
   Max Transfer Distance:  49.7 miles

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x OC-3 - LC single-mode

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Finisar FTLF1523P1BTL
   TAA Compliant:  Yes

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: FTLF1523P1BTL-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.4000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: