Advantech EKI-2526M-AE - switch - 6 ports
Price: $27999
ADD TO CART
Advantech EKI-2526M-AE - switch - 6 ports
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Advantech EKI-2526M-AE - Switch - unmanaged - 4 x 10/100 + 2 x 100Base-FX - DIN rail mountable, wall-mountable - DC power

Item#:  13772424  | Model#: EKI-2526M-AE
Price:
$279.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Additional Resources

Advantech EKI-2526M-AE - switch - 6 ports Product Details

EKI-2526M is an industrial-grade Ethernet switch that enables you to expand your industrial network fast and cost-effectively. The EKI-2526M has four 10/100 Mbps Ethernet ports, and additionally the EKI-2526M provides one or two multi-mode fiber-optic ports. Using fiber-optics, you can prevent noise from interfering with your system and supports high-speed and high-distance transmissions. EKI-2526M has industrial-grade designs, assuring high reliability and stability in harsh environments, making it a robust bridge between enterprise fiber-optic backbones and Ethernet devices. EKI-2526M includes a switch controller that can automatically sense transmission speeds. The RJ-45 interface can also be auto-detected, so MDI or MDI-X is automatically selected and a crossover cable is not required. All the Ethernet ports have memory buffers that support the store and forward mechanism, assuring all data is transmitted properly.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Switch - 6 ports - unmanaged
   Enclosure Type:  DIN rail mountable, wall-mountable
   Subtype:  Fast Ethernet
   Ports:  4 x 10/100 + 2 x 100Base-FX
   Max Transfer Distance:  18.6 miles
   Features:  Auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), half duplex mode, full duplex mode, broadcast storm protection

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  4 x 100Base-TX - RJ-45 ¦ 2 x 100Base-FX - SC multi-mode x 2

Power
   Power Device:  Internal power supply
   Power Redundancy:  Yes
   Voltage Required:  DC 12 - 48 V

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  FCC, UL 60950-1

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  5 years warranty
   Service & Support Details:  Limited warranty - 5 years

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  14 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  140 °F
 
  • Manufactured by: Advantech System Research
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: EKI-2526M-AE

  • Shipping Weight: 2.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Advantech System Research logos are registered trademarks of Advantech System Research. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.