Omnitron Systems ICONV 10/100/1000T TO 1000LX
Price: $1,23999 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
Omnitron Systems ICONV 10/100/1000T TO 1000LX
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Omnitron Systems ICONV 10/100/1000T TO 1000LX LCPERPSM T (8927N-1-AZ)

Item#:  40560801  | Model#: 8927N-1-AZ
Price:
$1,239.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Omnitron Systems ICONV 10/100/1000T TO 1000LX Product Details

The iConverter GX/TM2 conforms to the Ethernet in the First Mile (EFM) fiber standards to support Fiber-to-the-X Metropolitan and Enterprise LAN networks. The GX/TM2 provides intelligent, securely managed service demarcation at the customer premises, offering Quality of Service and enhanced Bandwidth Control (rate-limiting) capabilities. The GX/TM2 features built-in Operations, Administration and Maintenance (OAM) with comprehensive performance monitoring, fault detection and provisioning.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Fiber media converter
   Form Factor:  External
   Localization:  United States

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T, 1000Base-X
   Data Link Protocol:  Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  1 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Remote Management Protocol:  SNMP, Telnet
   Max Transfer Distance:  7.5 miles
   Status Indicators:  Power, status, link/activity
   Features:  Flow control, full duplex capability, auto-negotiation, VLAN support, Quality of Service (QoS)
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.1ad, IEEE 802.3ah

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-X - LC single-mode female x 2 ¦ 1 x RS-232 (management) - 6 pin mini-DIN female ¦ 1 x Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-T - RJ-45 female

Miscellaneous
   Cables Included:  1 x serial adapter
   MTBF:  250,000 hours
   Compliant Standards:  FCC Class A certified, UL

Power
   Power Device:  External power adapter
   Voltage Required:  AC 120 V (50/60 Hz)

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  3.1 in
   Depth:  4.8 in
   Height:  1 in
   Weight:  16.01 oz

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  -40 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  167 °F
   Humidity Range Operating:  5 - 95%
 
  • Manufactured by: Omnitron Systems
    Warranty provided by: Omnitron Systems
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: 8927N-1-AZ
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Omnitron Systems logos are registered trademarks of Omnitron Systems. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: