AddOn HP JD506A Compatible XFP Transceiver - XFP

AddOn HP JD506A Compatible XFP Transceiver - XFP transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-LRM - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for P/N: JE049A, JE049AR, JE053A, JE053A#ABB, JE053AR, JE085A, JE0

Item#:  13048658  | Model#: JD506A-AO

Currently Out Of Stock!

You May Consider This Alternative

AddOn HP JD506A Compatible XFP Transceiver - XFP Product Details

This HP JD506A compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-CX throughput up to 100m over FALSE using a CX4 connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of HP, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  XFP transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-LRM
   Data Link Protocol:  10 Gigabit Ethernet
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  6.2 miles

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LRM
   Compatible Slots:  1 x XFP

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  P/N: JE049A, JE049AR, JE053A, JE053A#ABB, JE053AR, JE085A, JE085AR
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 821455024744
    Mfg Part No: JD506A-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.1500 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: