AddOncomputer.com 155Mbps SFP Transceiver
Price: $8599 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
AddOncomputer.com 155Mbps SFP Transceiver
  1. Limit 19 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOncomputer.com 155Mbps SFP Transceiver

Item#:  13048638  | Model#: JD102B-AO
Price:
$85.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

AddOncomputer.com 155Mbps SFP Transceiver Product Details

The JD102B-AO module is small form factor pluggable module for multi-mode fiber Fast Ethernet and OC-3 /STM-1 SONET / SDH fiber communications. It is with the SFP 20-pin connector to allow hot plug capability.

The transmitter section uses a multiple quantum well 1310 nm laser and is a class 1 laser compliant according to International Safety Standard IEC 60825. The receiver section uses an integrated InGaAs detector preamplifier (IDP) mounted in an optical header and a limiting post-amplifier IC.

 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 821455046494
    Mfg Part No: JD102B-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: