AddOn HP JD093A Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP
Price: $37999 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
AddOn HP JD093A Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn HP JD093A Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-LR - LC multi-mode - up to 722 ft - 1310 nm - for HPE 4800-24G-SFP Switch

Item#:  13048633  | Model#: JD093A-AO
Price:
$379.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

AddOn HP JD093A Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP Product Details

This HP JD093A compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-LRM throughput up to 220m over FALSE at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-LR
   Data Link Protocol:  10 Gigabit Ethernet
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  722 ft

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LR - LC multi-mode x 2
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP+

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  HPE 4800-24G-SFP Switch
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 0821455024775
    Mfg Part No: JD093A-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: