AddOn HP JD062A Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP
Price: $22599 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
AddOn HP JD062A Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP
  1. Limit 1 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn HP JD062A Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-LH40 - LC single-mode - up to 24.9 miles - 1550 nm

Item#:  13048626  | Model#: JD062A-AO
Price:
$225.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

AddOn HP JD062A Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP Product Details

This HP JD062A compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-LH throughput up to 40km over FALSE at a wavelength of 1550nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of HP, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-LH40
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  1 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1550 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  24.9 miles

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LH40 - LC single-mode
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 0821455022146
    Mfg Part No: JD062A-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: