AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 4Gb
Price: $13499 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 4Gb
  1. Limit 1 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Dell 407-10030) - 4Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave) - Fibre Channel - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for Brocade 5000; SilkWorm 200

Item#:  13785144  | Model#: 407-10030-AO
Price:
$134.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 4Gb Product Details

This Dell 407-10030 compatible SFP transceiver provides 4Gbs Fibre Channel-LW throughput up to 10km over FALSE at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Dell transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  Fibre Channel
   Data Link Protocol:  4Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave)
   Data Transfer Rate:  4 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  6.2 miles
   Features:  Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x 4Gb Fibre Channel (long wave) - LC single-mode x 2

Miscellaneous
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Dell 407-10030
   TAA Compliant:  Yes

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Brocade 5000 ¦ Brocade SilkWorm 200E, 4100, 4900 ¦ Dell PowerEdge M1000E
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 0821455538371
    Mfg Part No: 407-10030-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: