AddOn Force10 GP-SFP2-1Z Compatible SFP
Price: $7799 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
AddOn Force10 GP-SFP2-1Z Compatible SFP
  1. Limit 25 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn Force10 GP-SFP2-1Z Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-ZX - LC single-mode - up to 43.5 miles - 1550 nm - for Dell Force10 P1 Security A

Item#:  13047837  | Model#: GP-SFP2-1Z-AO
Price:
$77.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

AddOn Force10 GP-SFP2-1Z Compatible SFP Product Details

This Dell Force10 GP-SFP2-1Z compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-ZX throughput up to 70km over FALSE at a wavelength of 1550nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Dell Force10 transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Dell Force10, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-ZX
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  1 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1550 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  43.5 miles
   Features:  Hot swap module replacement, Digital Diagnostics Monitoring Interface (DDMI)
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3ae

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-ZX - LC single-mode x 2
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS, Laser Class 1, IEC 60825-1, MSA, IEC 60825-2

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  158 °F

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Dell Force10 P1 Security Appliance, P10 Security Appliance
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 821455037591
    Mfg Part No: GP-SFP2-1Z-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: