AddOn Cisco GLC-ZX-SM-RGD Compatible SFP
Price: $45999 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
AddOn Cisco GLC-ZX-SM-RGD Compatible SFP
  1. Limit 25 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn Cisco GLC-ZX-SM-RGD Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-ZX - LC single-mode - up to 43.5 miles - 1550 nm - for Cisco 2010, 2520; Industr

Item#:  13047806  | Model#: GLC-ZX-SM-RGD-AO
Price:
$459.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

AddOn Cisco GLC-ZX-SM-RGD Compatible SFP Product Details

This Cisco GLC-ZX-SM-RGD compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-ZX throughput up to 70km over FALSE at a wavelength of 1550nm using a LC connector. It is also capable of withstanding rugged environments and can operate at temperatures between -40°C to +85°C. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-ZX
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  1 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1550 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  43.5 miles
   Features:  Hot swap module replacement
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3z

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-ZX - LC single-mode x 2
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS, Laser Class 1, MSA

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  -40 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  185 °F

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Cisco 2010, 2010 Connected Grid, 2520 Connected Grid Switch ¦ Cisco Industrial Ethernet 3000 Series, 3010 Series
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 821455040850
    Mfg Part No: GLC-ZX-SM-RGD-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: