Belkin MTP MPO Patch Cable 12 Fiber 40GbE Aqua OM3
Price: $20199
ADD TO CART
Belkin MTP MPO Patch Cable 12 Fiber 40GbE Aqua OM3
  1. Limit 6 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Belkin MTP MPO Patch Cable 12 Fiber 40GbE Aqua OM3 Plenum - Patch cable - MTP/MPO multi-mode (F) to MTP/MPO multi-mode (F) - 3.3 ft - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM3 - plenum

Item#:  9972464  | Model#: F2CF006-1M
Price:
$201.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

Additional Resources

Belkin MTP MPO Patch Cable 12 Fiber 40GbE Aqua OM3 Product Details

Belkin's MTP/MPO 40Gb OM3 50/125 female to female 12 fiber cables utilizes Corning optical fibers fitted 12 fibers in a single cable. Widely used in high density data & telecommunication environments providing significant savings in space and costs. UL CMP rated Plenum jackets for easy plug & play installation.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Patch cable - OM3
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Multimode
   Core / Cladding Diameter:  50 / 125 micron
   Features:  Plenum
   Length:  3.3 ft

Connectivity
   Connector:  MTP/MPO multi-mode - female
   Connector (Second End):  MTP/MPO multi-mode - female

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: Belkin
    Warranty provided by: Belkin
    UPC No: 0745883636938
    Mfg Part No: F2CF006-1M
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.9999 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Belkin logos are registered trademarks of Belkin. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.