AddOn - CFP transceiver module - 100 Gigabit
Price: $4,78999 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
AddOn - CFP transceiver module - 100 Gigabit
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn - CFP transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco CFP-100G-SR10) - 100 Gigabit Ethernet - 100GBase-SR10 - MPO multi-mode - up to 492 ft - 850 nm - for Cisco ASR 9001, 9006, 9006 with PEM Version 2,

Item#:  13511918  | Model#: CFP-100G-SR10-AO
Price:
$4,789.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

AddOn - CFP transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Product Details

This Cisco CFP-100G-SR10 compatible CFP transceiver provides 100GBase-SR10 throughput up to 150m over FALSE at a wavelength of 850nm using a MPO connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  CFP transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  100GBase-SR10
   Data Link Protocol:  100 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  100 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  492 ft
   Features:  Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 100GBase-SR10 - MPO multi-mode

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Cisco CFP-100G-SR10

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Cisco ASR 9001, 9006, 9006 with PEM Version 2, 9010, 9010 with PEM Version 2
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 0821455297667
    Mfg Part No: CFP-100G-SR10-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.1500 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: