AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module - 14.025 Gbps
Price: $81599 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module - 14.025 Gbps
  1. Limit 2 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module ( equivalent to: HP C8R24A ) - Fibre Channel - LC multi-mode - up to 984 ft - 850 nm - for HPE Modular Smart Array 2040, 2040 10Gb

Item#:  13511895  | Model#: C8R24A-AO
Price:
$815.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module - 14.025 Gbps Product Details

This 4 pack of HP C8R24A compatible SFP+ transceivers provides 16Gbs Fibre Channel-SW throughput up to 300m over FALSE at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. Each is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of HP, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  Fibre Channel
   Data Link Protocol:  16Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave)
   Data Transfer Rate:  14.025 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  984 ft

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x 16Gb Fibre Channel (short wave) - LC multi-mode x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  HP C8R24A

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  HPE Modular Smart Array 2040 10Gb iSCSI Dual Controller SFF Bundle, 2040 Dual Controller SFF Bundle, 2040 FC Dual Controller SFF Bundle, 2040 LFF Disk Enclosure, 2040 SAN Dual Controller LFF Storage, 2040 SAN Dual Controller SFF Bundle, 2040 SAN Dual Controller SFF Storage, 2040 SAS Dual Controller SFF Bundle, 2040 SFF Chassis, 2040 SFF DC-power Ch
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 0821455296615
    Mfg Part No: C8R24A-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.3500 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: