Huawei OMXD30000 - SFP+ transceiver module - 10

Huawei OMXD30000 - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - LC multi-mode - up to 984 ft - 850 nm

Item#:  13987510  | Model#: 02318169

Currently Out Of Stock!

You May Consider This Alternative

Huawei OMXD30000 - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Product Details

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Data Link Protocol:  10 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  984 ft

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x network - LC multi-mode
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP+
 
  • Manufactured by: HUAWEI
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: 02318169
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.0900 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • HUAWEI logos are registered trademarks of HUAWEI. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: