Transition - Fiber media converter - Ethernet -
Price: $41799 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
Transition - Fiber media converter - Ethernet -
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Transition - Fiber media converter - Ethernet - 10Base-T, 10Base-FL - ST single mode / RJ-45 - up to 24.9 miles - 1300 nm (E-TBT-FRL-05(LH))

Item#:  741231  | Model#: E-TBT-FRL-05(LH)
Price:
$417.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Transition - Fiber media converter - Ethernet - Product Details

Connect your workgroup to a distant server or a central switch; or extend distances between like and unlike devices in either full or half-duplex modes. Features: ^^ Integrate mixed cabling environments using either switched or shared Ethernet. ^^ AutoCross™ Automatically detects and configures the twisted pair port on the converter to the correct MDI or MDI-X configuration. ^^ Link Pass Through Link Pass Through is a troubleshooting feature that allows the media converter to monitor both the fiber and copper RX ports for loss of signal. Specifications: ^^ Standards IEEE Std. 802.3™ 10BASE-T 10BASE-FL ^^ Fiber Optic Connector Specs (Single Mode) Min TX PWR: -15 dBm Max TX PWR: -5 dBm RX Sensitivity: -34 dBm Max In PWR: -14 dBm Link Budget: 19.00 dB ^^ Switch S1: Enables/disables Link Pass Through ^^ Status LEDs PWR (Power): On indicates connection to external AC power Link: On indicates unit is receiving link pulses from a compliant device RX (Receive): On indicates packets are being received ^^ Dimensions Width: 3.0" [76 mm] Depth: 3.9" [99 mm] Height: 1.0" [25 mm] ^^ Power External AC/DC required 12VDC, 0.5A unregulated standard ^^ Safety Compliance Wall Mount Power Supply: UL listed and CSA certified ^^ Regulatory Compliance FCC Class A CISPR22/EN55022 Class A EN55024 EN61000 CE Mark
 
  • Manufactured by: Transition Networks
    Warranty provided by: Transition Networks
    UPC No: 0648177009954
    Mfg Part No: E-TBT-FRL-05(LH)
  • Box Size: ( Length:7, Width:3, Depth:1)
    Shipping Weight: 1.4000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Transition Networks logos are registered trademarks of Transition Networks. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: