Axiom Memory AXIOM 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ TRANSCEIVER
Price: $1,82999 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
Axiom Memory AXIOM 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ TRANSCEIVER
  1. Limit 1 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Axiom Memory AXIOM 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ TRANSCEIVER FOR (MC2210511LR4-AX)

Item#:  40520833  | Model#: MC2210511LR4-AX
Price:
$1,829.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

Axiom Memory AXIOM 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ TRANSCEIVER Product Details

Axiom SFP Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "Original" Transceivers.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  QSFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  40GBase-LR4
   Data Link Protocol:  40 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  40 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  6.2 miles

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 40GBase-LR4 - LC single-mode female

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Mellanox MC2210511-LR4

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime
 
  • Manufactured by: Axiom Memory
    Warranty provided by: Axiom Memory
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: MC2210511LR4-AX
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2200 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Axiom Memory logos are registered trademarks of Axiom Memory. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: