CircuitCity.com is now TigerDirect.com Click here for details.
Cables To Go 5m LC/SC Duplex 9/125 Single Mode Fib

Cables To Go 5m LC/SC Duplex 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable - Yellow

Item#:  C184-28950  | Model#: 28950

Currently Out Of Stock!

You May Consider This Alternative

Qualifies for Free Shipping (Details)

Additional Resources

Cables To Go 5m LC/SC Duplex 9/125 Single Mode Fib Product Details

Cables To Go 5m LC/SC Duplex 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable
The Cables To Go 5m LC/SC Duplex 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable is a cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. With LC to SC termination, this high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specificially designed for gigabit ethernet applications. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each Cables To Go 5m LC/SC Duplex 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 9/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference.

What It Is and Why You Need It

  • Cost-effective
  • Pull-proof jacket design
  • Designed for gigabit ethernet applications


Specifications

  • Connector 1: LC Male
  • Connector 2: SC Male


What's Included


Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: C2G
    Warranty provided by: C2G
    Limited Warranty: This product has a Lifetime Limited Warranty.
    Mfg Part No: 28950
    UPC No: 757120289500
    Box Size: ( Length:7, Width:5, Depth:1)
    Shipping Weight: 1.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Limited Warranty: A full text version of the limited warranty may be obtained by mailing a self addressed, stamped envelope to the address below and requesting the warranty for item number: C184-28950

    TigerDirect.com
    Warranty Information
    7795 W. Flagler St. Suite 35
    Miami, FL. 33144

  • C2G logos are registered trademarks of C2G. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.