Cables To Go 33121 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable
Price: $1999
ADD TO CART
Cables To Go 33121 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

C2G 4m MTRJ-SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange - Patch cable - MT-RJ multi-mode (M) to SC multi-mode (M) - 13 ft - fiber optic - 62.5 / 125 micron - OM1 - molded (33121)

Item#:  8258474  | Model#: 33121
Price:
$19.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Additional Resources

Cables To Go 33121 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable Product Details

Cables To Go 33121 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable
The Cables To Go 33121 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is designed with MTRJ to SC termination, and is perfect for Ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The MTRJ terminator features a latch-type design similar to the RJ connector on a Cat5 patch cable, and is half the size of the SC connector. The SC connector features a push-pull locking system. The patented Injection Molding Process of the Cables To Go 33121 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each Cables To Go 33121 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it.

What It Is And Why You Need It

  • 62.5/125 micron cable for gigabit ethernet, FDDI, multimedia, ATM, or any application that requires high speed data transfer

Features

  • Small footprint design of the MTRJ connector increases the port density
  • RJ style latch makes it easy to use
  • SC push-pull locking system
  • 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss
  • Molded form construction
  • Immune to electrical interference
  • Application: Gigabit Ethernet, FDDI, Multimedia, ATM, or any application that requires high-speed data transfer
  • Weight: 1 lb


What's Included


Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: C2G
    Warranty provided by: C2G
    UPC No: 018619567173
    Mfg Part No: 33121
  • Box Size: ( Length:7, Width:7, Depth:1)
    Shipping Weight: 1.2000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • C2G logos are registered trademarks of C2G. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: