Cables To Go 33110 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable
Price: $2399
ADD TO CART
  1. Limit 5 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

C2G 4m LC-LC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange - Patch cable - LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M) - 13 ft - fiber optic - 62.5 / 125 micron - OM1 - (33110)

Item#:  7829694  | Model#: 33110
Price:
$23.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

Additional Resources

Cables To Go 33110 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable Product Details

Cables To Go 33110 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable


With LC to LC termination, Its the Cables To Go 33110 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable. This high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specificially designed for fast ethernet, fibre channel, Infiniband®, ATM and gigabit ethernet applications. The Cables To Go 33110 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable's small LC connectors satisfy the need for higher port density both in the telecom room and the work area, and offer twice the port density of traditional SC and ST fiber connectors. The Cables To Go 33110 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable's LC connector with its RJ-style latch clip design is easy to engage and disengage, and gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, snags, and impacts during cabling installs and maintenance.

What It Is and Why You Need It

  • Provides LC to LC termination
  • Specificially designed for fast Ethernet
  • Pull-proof jacket design



What's Included


Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: C2G
    Warranty provided by: C2G
    UPC No: 757120331100
    Mfg Part No: 33110
  • Box Size: ( Length:10, Width:8, Depth:1)
    Shipping Weight: 0.0500 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 1pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • C2G logos are registered trademarks of C2G. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: