Cables To Go 13701 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable
Price: $2799
ADD TO CART
Cables To Go 13701 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

C2G 3m ST-ST 9/125 OS1 Duplex Single-Mode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Yellow - Patch cable - ST single mode (M) to ST single mode (M) - 10 ft - fiber optic - 9 / 125 micron - OS1 - (13701)

Item#:  262194  | Model#: 13701
List Price:
$62.99
Instant Savings:
- $35.00  (56%)
Price:
$27.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

Additional Resources

Cables To Go 13701 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable Product Details

Cables To Go 13701 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable
The Cables To Go 13701 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable is a cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. With LC to SC termination, this high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specificially designed for gigabit ethernet applications. The Cables To Go 13701 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable's patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each Cables To Go 13701 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 9/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference.

What It Is and Why You Need It

  • Provides higher bandwidth and transmission rates
  • Specificially designed for gigabit ethernet applications
  • Pull-proof jacket design



What's Included


Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: C2G
    Warranty provided by: C2G
    UPC No: 0757120137016
    Mfg Part No: 13701
  • Box Size: ( Length:6, Width:5, Depth:1)
    Shipping Weight: 1.2000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • C2G logos are registered trademarks of C2G. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: