CompUSA.com is now TigerDirect.com Click here for details.
Cables To Go 3.28 ft. LC/SC Duplex SM Fiber Cable

Cables To Go 29190 LC/SC Duplex 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable - 1m, 3.28ft, Yellow

Item#:  C184-29190  | Model#: 29190

Currently Out Of Stock!

You May Consider This Alternative

Additional Resources

Cables To Go 3.28 ft. LC/SC Duplex SM Fiber Cable Product Details

Cables To Go 29190 LC/SC Duplex 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable
Cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. With LC to SC termination, this high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specificially designed for gigabit ethernet applications. The patented injection molding process provides each Cables To Go 29190 LC/SC Duplex 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable, greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Each Cables To Go 29190 LC/SC Duplex 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 9/125 single mode fiber, basically the Cables To Go 29190 LC/SC Duplex 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable is immune to electrical interferences.




What's Included


Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: C2G
    Warranty provided by: C2G
    Limited Warranty: This product has a Lifetime Limited Warranty.
    Mfg Part No: 29190
    UPC No: 757120291909
    Box Size: ( Length:8, Width:7, Depth:1)
    Shipping Weight: 1.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Limited Warranty: A full text version of the limited warranty may be obtained by mailing a self addressed, stamped envelope to the address below and requesting the warranty for item number: C184-29190

    TigerDirect.com
    Warranty Information
    7795 W. Flagler St. Suite 35
    Miami, FL. 33144

  • C2G logos are registered trademarks of C2G. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.