Mellanox Technologies MFM1T02A-SR 10G SFP+ Modules
Price: $12999 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Mellanox Technologies Active Optical Modules - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode - up to 984 ft - 850 nm - for BridgeX BX4010, BX4020; ConnectX (MFM1T02A-SR)

Item#:  13057178  | Model#: MFM1T02A-SR
Price:
$129.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

Mellanox Technologies MFM1T02A-SR 10G SFP+ Modules Product Details

Transceiver Module

Mellanox Technologies MFM1T02A-SR Active Optical 10G SFP+ Modules
Get outstanding network performance with the Mellanox Technologies MFM1T02A-SR Active Optical 10G SFP+ Modules. It works with 10GBase-SR LC Multi-Mode fiber interface, delivering up to 10Gbps of data transfer rate with 850nm of optical wavelength and supports up to 300m of fiber data transmission. It enables to extend the benefits of Mellanox's high-performance InfiniBand and 10 Gigabit Ethernet adapters throughout the network in addition to meeting or exceeding IBTA and IEEE standards. The rigorous production testing ensures trouble-free installation experience with Mellanox equipments to provide optimal signal integrity for best network performance and long-term operation. Order the Mellanox Technologies MFM1T02A-SR Active Optical 10G SFP+ Modules today!

Features :

  • 10GBase-SR Ethernet
  • LC Multi-Mode interface
  • SFP+ form factor
  • 10Gbps data transfer rate
  • Up to 300m fiber transmission
  • High signal integrity and reliability
  • For BridgeX BX4010, BX4020; ConnectX EN MNPH28B-XTC
 
  • Manufactured by: Mellanox Technologies
    Warranty provided by: Mellanox Technologies
    UPC No: 0132017822952
    Mfg Part No: MFM1T02A-SR
  • Box Size: ( Length:8, Width:5, Depth:2)
    Shipping Weight: 0.0500 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 1pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Mellanox Technologies logos are registered trademarks of Mellanox Technologies. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: