StarTech.com Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch
Price: $1441
ADD TO CART
  1. Limit 38 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

StarTech.com Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC - Network cable - LC multi-mode (M) - LC multi-mode (M) - 10 ft - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron (50FIBLCLC3)

Item#:  345823  | Model#: 50FIBLCLC3
List Price:
$23.99
Instant Savings:
- $9.58  (40%)
Price:
$14.41
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

Additional Resources

StarTech.com Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Product Details

Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable. The 50FIBLCLC3 3m LSZH LC to LC Fiber Cable features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex multimode applications.

This LC-LC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

Each Duplex 50/125 (OM2) Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Network cable
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Multimode
   Core / Cladding Diameter:  50 / 125 micron
   Length:  10 ft

Connectivity
   Connector:  2 x LC multi-mode - male
   Connector (Second End):  2 x LC multi-mode - male

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: StarTech.com
    Warranty provided by: StarTech.com
    UPC No: 065030802888
    Mfg Part No: 50FIBLCLC3
  • Box Size: ( Length:8, Width:7, Depth:7)
    Shipping Weight: 0.0500 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 2pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • StarTech.com logos are registered trademarks of StarTech.com. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: