Brocade 8PK 1000BASE-SX SFP OPTIC MMF XCVR
Price: $2,60999 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
Brocade 8PK 1000BASE-SX SFP OPTIC MMF XCVR
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Brocade 8PK 1000BASE-SX SFP OPTIC MMF XCVR (E1MG-SX-A8)

Item#:  40511849  | Model#: E1MG-SX-A8
Price:
$2,609.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Brocade 8PK 1000BASE-SX SFP OPTIC MMF XCVR Product Details

Specifications

General
   Packaged Quantity:  8 (specifications are for single item)
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-SX
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  1 Gbps
   Features:  Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode female

Miscellaneous
   TAA Compliant:  Yes
 
  • Manufactured by: Brocade
    Warranty provided by: Brocade
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: E1MG-SX-A8
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 2.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Brocade logos are registered trademarks of Brocade. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: