Transition Industrial Stand-Alone Media Converter
Price: $42499 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Transition Industrial Stand-Alone Media Converter
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Transition Industrial Stand-Alone Media Converter Extended Operating Temperature-Media converter-10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX-RJ-45 / SC single mode-1310 nm-SISTF1014-211-LRT

Item#:  8981680  | Model#: SISTF1014-211-LRT
Price:
$424.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Transition Industrial Stand-Alone Media Converter Product Details

Transition Networks' Industrial Media Converters are hardened devices designed to reliably operate in harsh environments such as those found on factory floors, outdoor enclosures or other hazardous environments.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Media converter
   Enclosure Type:  External
   Width:  1.2 in
   Depth:  3.7 in
   Height:  5.5 in

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
   Data Link Protocol:  Ethernet, Fast Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  100 Mbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  12.4 miles
   Status Indicators:  Link activity, collision status, port duplex mode, power, fail
   Features:  Auto-negotiation, AutoCross, half duplex mode, full duplex mode, Link Fault Pass Through function (LFP)
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x network - Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX - RJ-45 female ¦ 1 x network - Ethernet 100Base-FX - SC single mode female x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  FCC Class A certified, UL, cUL, EN 60950, EN55022, IEC 61000-4-2, IEC 61000-4-3, IEC 61000-4-4, IEC 61000-4-5, IEC 61000-4-6, UL 60950, CISPR 22, EN 61000-4-4, EN 61000-4-2, EN 61000-4-3, EN 61000-4-6, CSA C22.2 No. 60950-00, EN 61000-4-5, EN 61000-4-11, IEC 60529 IP30

Power
   Power Device:  Power adapter
   Power Consumption Operational:  4.6 Watt

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty
   Service & Support Details:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  -40 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  167 °F
   Humidity Range Operating:  5 - 90%
 
  • Manufactured by: Transition Networks
    Warranty provided by: Transition Networks
    UPC No: 0648177027255
    Mfg Part No: SISTF1014-211-LRT
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.3000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Transition Networks logos are registered trademarks of Transition Networks. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: