ROCKETLINX ES8510 MGD INDUSTRIAL ETH SWC
Price: $69999 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Comtrol RocketLinx ES8510 - Switch - managed - 7 x 10/100 + 3 x combo Gigabit SFP - DIN rail mountable - DC (32060-9)

Item#:  7915582  | Model#: 32060-9
Price:
$699.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Additional Resources

ROCKETLINX ES8510 MGD INDUSTRIAL ETH SWC Product Details

Case Fan

Comtrol RocketLinx ES8510 7 Port Switch
The Comtrol RocketLinx ES8510 7 Port Switch is a managed Industrial Ethernet Switch, equipped with seven 10/100TX ports and three 10/100/1000 RJ-45/100-FX/Gigabit SX/LX combo ports. Two gigabit ports may be used to form a non-stop Redundant Ring while the third gigabit port may be used to connect to an upper switch, couple ring or public server. The Gigabit combo port design provides flexibility to choose copper or fiber media, 100Base-FX or 1000Base-X, multi-mode or single-mode for different distance and installation requirements.Order Comtrol RocketLinx ES8510 7 Port Switch today!

Features:

  • 7 10/100-TX ports and 3 Gigabit RJ-45/SFP combo ports (10/100/1000Base-TX, 100Base-FX, 1000Base-X)
  • Multiple rapid super ring, dual homing, multiple ring, any ring and RSTP
  • VLAN, GVRP, QoS, IGMP snooping V1/V2/V3, rate control, port trunking, LACP, online multi-port mirroring
  • 32Gbps non-blocking, 8K MAC address table
  • Supports console CLI, web, SNMP V1/V2c/V3, RMON, HTTPS, SSH and NetVision

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: Comtrol
    Warranty provided by: Comtrol
    UPC No: 0756727320609
    Mfg Part No: 32060-9
  • Box Size: ( Length:11, Width:9, Depth:6)
    Shipping Weight: 3.8500 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Comtrol logos are registered trademarks of Comtrol. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: