Cisco - CPAK transceiver module - 100 Gigabit
Price: $56,70999
ADD TO CART
Cisco - CPAK transceiver module - 100 Gigabit
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Cisco - CPAK transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet - 100GBase-ER4Lite - SC/PC single-mode - up to 15.5 miles - 1310 nm - for P/N: A99-8X100GE-TR, A99-8X100GE-TR=, A9K-8X100GE-SE, A9K-8X100GE-SE=,

Item#:  40499446  | Model#: CPAK-100G-ER4L
Price:
$56,709.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Additional Resources

Cisco - CPAK transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Product Details

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  CPAK transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  100GBase-ER4Lite
   Data Link Protocol:  100 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  100 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  15.5 miles
   Features:  Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3ba

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 100GBase-ER4Lite - SC/PC single-mode female x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  Laser Class 1, RoHS, GR-326-CORE, GR-20-CORE

Power
   Power Consumption Operational:  7.5 Watt

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  1.4 in
   Depth:  4 in
   Height:  0.5 in
   Weight:  4.48 oz

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - 1 year

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  158 °F

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  P/N: 2X100GE-FLEX-40, 2X100GE-FLEX-40=, A99-8X100GE-SE, A99-8X100GE-TR, A99-8X100GE-TR=, A9K-4X100GE-SE, A9K-4X100GE-SE=, A9K-4X100GE-SE-A=, A9K-4X100GE-TR, A9K-4X100GE-TR=, A9K-8X100GE-SE, A9K-8X100GE-SE=, A9K-8X100GE-TR, A9K-8X100GE-TR=, N77-F312CK-26, N77-F312CK-26=, N7K-F306CK-25, N7K-F306CK-25=, N9K-M4PC-CFP2, N9K-M4PC-CFP2=, N9K-X9408PC-CFP2,
 
  • Manufactured by: Cisco
    Warranty provided by: Cisco
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: CPAK-100G-ER4L
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Cisco logos are registered trademarks of Cisco. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: